CCR logo

SISTER STATIONS

FACEBOOK PAGE

FAVORITE PIECES

RECENTLY PLAYED

LISTEN LIVE

HOME
THE TOP 50 FAVORITE PIECES OF OUR LISTENERS
✰  # 1  ✰
Gioacchino Rossini
Guillaume Tell: Overture
# 2
Johann Strauss II
Emperor Waltz, Op. 437
# 3
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake, Op. 20: Waltz
# 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K467: 2nd movement
# 5
Johann Strauss II
On the Beautiful Blue Danube, Op. 314
# 6
Frédéric François Chopin
Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 23
# 7
Frederick Delius
A Song of Summer
# 8
Antonin Dvorak
Symphony No. 8 in G, Op. 88: 4th movement
# 9
George Frideric Handel
Berenice: Andante larghetto
# 10
Modest Mussorgsky
Pictures at an Exhibition: Promenade, The Old Castle
# 11
Johannes Brahms
Academic Festival Overture
# 12
Frederick Delius
Brigg Fair: An English Rhapsody
# 13
Ralph Vaughan Williams
Fantasia on Greensleeves
# 14
Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano Concerto No. 4 in G, Op. 58: 2nd movement
# 15
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Venus, the Bringer of Peace
# 16
George Frideric Handel
Water Music, Suite No. 1 in F: Overture
# 17
George Gershwin
An American in Paris
# 18
Johann Sebastian Bach
Brandenburg Concerto No. 5, BWV1050: 1st movement
# 19
Maurice Ravel
Le tombeau de Couperin: Rigaudon
# 20
George Frideric Handel
Music for the Royal Fireworks: La paix
# 21
Jacques Offenbach
La vie parisienne: Overture
# 22
Richard Strauss
Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30
# 23
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Neptune, the Mystic
# 24
Gustav Mahler
Symphony No. 6: 3rd movement
# 25
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan: Flight of the Bumble Bee
# 26
Igor Stravinsky
Apollon Musagete: Prologue: Birth of Apollo
# 27
Frédéric François Chopin
Nocturne in E Flat, Op. 9 No. 2
# 28
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K550
# 29
Sergei Prokofiev
Romeo and Juliet, Suites Nos. 1 and 2: Balcony Scene
# 30
Giacomo Puccini
Turandot: Nessun dorma
# 31
Sergei Rachmaninov
Symphony No. 2, Op. 27: Adagio
# 32
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Saturn, the Bringer of Old Age
# 33
Giacomo Puccini
Madama Butterfly: Con onor si muore
# 34
Frédéric François Chopin
Etudes, Op. 10: No. 5 in G Flat
# 35
Dmitri Shostakovich
Katerina Ismailova, Op. 114: Intermezzo
# 36
Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37: 3rd movement
# 37
Camille Saint-Saëns
Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
# 38
Franz Liszt
Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Flat: 3rd movement
# 39
Joseph Haydn
String Quartet in E Flat, Op. 1, No. 2: 2nd movement
# 40
Hector Berlioz
Harold in Italy: 3rd movement
# 41
Franz Lehár
Gold und Silber
# 42
Johann Sebastian Bach
Easter Oratorio, BWV249: Sinfonia
# 43
Johann Strauss II
Morning Papers Waltz, Op. 279
# 44
Johannes Brahms
Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 77: 2nd movement
# 45
Maurice Ravel
Boléro
# 46
Gabriel Fauré
Requiem, Op. 48: Agnus Dei
# 47
Johann Christian Bach
Sinfonia in B Flat, Op. 18 No. 2
# 48
Franz Liszt
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2
# 49
Frédéric François Chopin
Grande Valse Brillante No. 1, Op. 18
# 50
George Frideric Handel
Organ Concerto in B Flat, Op. 4, No. 6: 1st movement
Copyright © 2011-2017 Classic Composers Radio. A Yimago production on behalf of Radionomy SA, Brussels, Belgium. All rights reserved.